arrow

*** 25 Years of Trust - Best in South ***

Doctors and Consultants

Attending Doctors / Consultants at N G Medicare / List of In House / Procedure Doctors

Name & Department SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
CARDIOLOGY
Dr. Goutam Dutta – MD, DNB, DM, MRCP (UK) Con. Interventional Cardiologist 5-7 PM 5-7 PM
CARDIO THORACIC SURGERY
Prof. Susheela Mittra – MS, Mch (Cardio Thoracic Surgery) By Appointment only
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
Ms. Nilanjana Banerjee – Consultant Psychologist 11-1 PM
DENTAL
Dr. Anirban Sarkar BDS, MDS, Con. Orthodontist 5-7 PM 5-7 PM 11-1 PM
Dr. Protima Sarkar – BDS, Con. Dental Sur. 11-1 PM 11-1 PM
Dr. Samhita Hore – BDS, MDS, Oral Medicine & Radiology 1-3 PM 1-3 PM
Dr. Subhrajyoti Chattopadhyay – BDS (WBUHS) Con Dental Surgeon 11-1 PM 11-1 PM 11-1 PM
DERMATOLOGY (SKIN)
Dr. Jaya Biswas – MD(Cal) 9-11 AM 5-7 PM
Dr. Madhumita Bhattacharya – MD, DNB (Darmatology) Con. Dermatology 5-7 PM
DIETITIAN
Ms. Priyangee Lahiry - Msc (Clinical Nutrition), Registered Dietitian, (All India 1st Rank), Certified Diabetes Educator 3-5 PM
E.N.T.
Dr. A.K.Das – MBBS, DLO(Cal), MS(Cal), ENT Surgeon 3-5 PM
Dr. Asamanja Biswas – DLO(Cal), MS (Cal), ENT Sur. 5-7 PM
GASTROENTEROLOGY
Dr. Dilip K Bhattacharya – MD (Medicine) Con. Physician & Gastroenterologist 5-7 PM
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr. P. S. Mukherjee – MBBS (IND) DNB (Med), MRCP (UK), CCST (UK), FCCP (USA), FISN (Nephro) 5-7 PM
GYNAECOLOGY
Dr. Ashish Seal – DGO, MD 12-2 PM & 4-6 PM
Dr. Bani Kumar Mitra – DGO, DNB, MRCOG(Lon) 1-5 PM 1-5 PM 1-5 PM
Dr. Ritu Das – MBBS (Cal), DNB (Obs. & Gynae), Con.Obstetrician, Gynaecologist & Laparoscopcic Surgeon 11-1 PM
Dr. S.M. Bhattacharya – MBBS, MD(Cal), DNB(G&O) 11-1 PM
Dr. Suchetana Sengupta – MBBS, DFFP, DRCOG, Con.Obstetrician & Gynae 7-9 PM
Dr. Sudhir Adhikary – MBBS, DGO, MD 5-7 PM
Dr. Sukumar Barik – MD(PG), DNB(Delhi), MRCOG(Lon), MFFP(Lon) 7-9 PM 7-9 PM 7-9 PM
Dr.(Mrs.) Suparna Chowdhuri – MBBS, MD (Gynaecologist & Obsterician) 5-7 PM 3-5 PM
HOMOEOPATHY
Dr. D. N. Banerjee – DMS(Cal),MDH(USA),AMRSH(Lon),DIH(Lon),FACS(Mad), MIPHH(Delhi) 11-1 PM
Dr. S.K. Chandra – BSC, DMS, F.P. TRD(Govt. of W.B.) 11-1 PM
INFERTLITY CLINIC
Dr. Ashish Seal – DGO, MD 12-2 PM & 4-6 PM
NEPHROLOGY
Dr. P. S. Mukherjee – MBBS (IND) DNB (Med), MRCP (UK), CCST (UK), FCCP (USA), FISN (Nephro) 5-7 PM
NEUROLOGY
Dr. Atanu Biswas – MD, DM (Neuro) 7-9 PM 7-9 PM
Dr. Kaushik Sen – MBBS(Hons), MD Medicine, DM(Neuro) 5-7 PM 5-7 PM
ONCOLOGY
Dr. Goutam Bhattacharjee – DMRT, MD(Cal), FISCC(Oxford) 5-7 PM 5-7 PM 5-7 PM
ORTHOPAEDICS
Dr. S.P. Das – D.Orth, MS(Orth) By Appointment Only
PLASTIC SURGERY
Dr.Suparna Ghosh - MBBS, MS, MCH(Gold Med) 3-5 PM 7-9 PM
PSYCHIATRY
Dr. Prathama Chaudhuri – MD,DNB,Fellow of NSW Hospital (Australia) 3-5 PM 7-9 PM
Dr. R. Dasgupta – MBBS, DPM, Con Psychiatrist 7-9 PM 7-9 PM 7-9 PM
Dr. Suddhendhu Chakraborty – MBBS (Cal), Gold Medalist, DPM, FIPS, Psychiatrist 11-1 PM

Home Collection Of Blood Samples 93316 40230 | Appointment For Investigations 98364 96767 | Appointment For Polyclinic Doctors 98364 94794 | Enquiry For N G Pharmacy (R. B. Ave. Br.) 83350 44142


List of In-House / Procedure Doctor's

DOCTOR'S NAME DESIGNATION
DR. ABHIJIT BANDOPADHYAY Clinical Pathologist
DR. ARUNA BASU Counsellor
DR. ASISH SEAL Consultant in Re-productive Medicine
DR. ARNAB PAL Cardiologist
DR. ANADI KARMAKAR Sonologist
DR. B.DASGUPTA Chest
DR. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE Biochemist
DR. SUMITA DAS Consultant Pathologist
DR. DILIP KR.BHATTACHARYA Gastroenterologist
DR. IRFAN AKHTAR Microbiologist
DR. R.D.PAI Radiologist
DR. SUSHEELA MITTRA Medical Superintendent
DR. SAUMABHA DAS GUPTA Radiologist
DR. SAYEED NADEEM Lab Director
DR. SUDDHAKALYAN PAUL Cardiologist
DR. S.PAL Biochemist
DR. SARMISTHA BANIK Sonologist

COVID-19 Vaccination Centres in Kolkata