Attending Doctors / Consultants at N.G. Medicare
  List of In House / Procedure Doctors
   

Go Bottom

Doctors Conference Lounge

Name & Department

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

CARDIOLOGY

Dr. Goutam Dutta – MD, DNB, DM, MRCP (UK) Con. Interventional Cardiologist

3-5 PM

5-7 PM

Dr. Indranil Dutta – MD

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

CARDIO THORACIC SURGERY

Prof. Susheela Mittra – MS, Mch (Cardio Thoracic Surgery)

By Appointment only

CHILD SPECIALIST
Dr. Ishita Ganguly – MBBS, DCH

5-7 PM

Dr. Prof. Madhusmita Sengupta – Pediatric Medicine Degree Holder

7-9 PM

Dr. Surajit Santra – MBBS, DCH(Cal), DNB (Paed)

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

DENTAL

Dr. Arshi Nigar BDS(Kol) Consultant Dental Surgeon, Ex House Staff CNMC & Chittaranjan Hospital

11-1 PM

11-1 PM

11-1 PM

Dr. Deepan Chandra – Dentist, Periodontist, Cosmetic / Aesthetic Dentist, MDS - Periodontology & Oral Implantology, Gold Med in BDS (Hon)

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

Dr. Kaushik Mondal – BDS (WBUHS), MIDA

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

DERMATOLOGY (SKIN)

Dr. Jaya Biswas – MD(Cal)

9-11 AM

5-7 PM

Dr. Madhumita Bhattacharya – MD, DNB (Darmatology) Con. Dermatology

5-7 PM

DIETITIAN

Ms. Priyangee Lahiry - Msc (Clinical Nutrition), Registered Dietitian, (All India 1st Rank), Certified Diabetes Educator

3-5 PM

E.N.T.

Dr. A.K.Das – MBBS, DLO(Cal), ENT

11 - 1 PM

Dr. A Roy Chowdhury – DLO(Hons), DNB(Otolaryngol), DLORCS(Lon)

9-11 AM

Dr. Asamanja Biswas – DLO(Cal), MS (Cal), ENT Sur.

5-7 PM

Dr. C Banerjee – MS(AIIMS)

9-11 AM

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Dr. Dilip K Bhattacharya – MD (Medicine) Con. Physician & Gatroenterologist

7 9 PM

7 - 9 PM

Dr. Sudipto Ghosh – MD, MRCP

7 9 PM

7 - 9 PM

GENERAL MEDICINE

Dr. P. S. Mukherjee – MBBS (IND) PLAB (UK) MRCP (UK) CCST (UK) FCCP (USA)

5 - 7 PM

Dr. Samik Bandyopadhyay – MBBS, MD (Medicine) Consultant Physician

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

GENERAL SURGERY & ONCOLOGY

Dr. Arnab Gupta – MBBS(Cal), FRCS(Edin)

5-7 PM

GYNAECOLOGY

Dr.(Mrs.) Arati Basu (Sengupta) – B.Sc, MBBS, DGO, MD(Cal) Con. Gynaecologist & obstetrician

11-1 PM

Dr. Ashish Seal – DGO, MD

12-2 PM & 4-6 PM

Dr. Bani Kumar Mitra – DGO, DNB, MRCOG(Lon)

1-5 PM

1-5 PM

1-5 PM

Dr. Ritu Das – MBBS (Cal). DNB(Obs. & Gynae), Con. Obstetrician, Gynaecologist & Laparoscopcic Surgeon

11-1 PM

(Mrs.) Sankari Ghosh (Lahiri) – MBBS, MD (G & O)

1-3 PM

Dr. S.M. Bhattacharya – MBBS, MD(Cal), DNB(G&O)

11-1 PM

Dr. Suchetana Sengupta – MBBS, DFFP, DRCOG, Con Obstetrician & gynae

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

Dr. Sudhir Adhikary – MBBS, DGO, MD

5-7 PM

Dr. Sukumar Barik – MD(PG), DNB(Delhi), MRCOG(Lon), MFFP(Lon)

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

Dr.(Mrs.) Suparna Chowdhuri – MBBS, MD(Gynaecologist & Obsterician)

5-7 PM

3-5 PM

HOMOEOPATHY

Dr. D. N. Banerjee – DMS (Cal), MDH (USA), AMRSH(Lon), DIH(Lon), FACS (Mad), MIPHH(Delhi)

11-1 PM

Dr. Moumita Das – B.Sc. DHMS(Topper), BHMS(Topper), MD (Homeo)

7-9 PM

Dr. S.K. Chandra – BSC, DMS, F.P. TRD(Govt. of W.B.)

9-1 PM

INFERTLITY CLINIC

Dr. Ashish Seal – DGO, MD

12-2 PM & 4-6 PM

NEPHROLOGY

Dr. P. S. Mukherjee – MBBS (IND) PLAB (UK) MRCP (UK) CCST (UK) FCCP (USA)

5-7 PM

Dr. T.K. Dey – MD (Med) Fellow of Nephrology (USA), Former HOD Med. & Nephro, GB Pant Hospital

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

NEUROLOGY

Dr. Atanu Biswas – MD, DM (Neuro)

7-9 PM

7-9 PM

Dr. Kaushik Sen – MBBS(Hons), MD Medicine, DM(Neuro)

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

ONCOLOGY

Dr. Goutam Bhattacharjee – DMRT, MD(Cal), FISCC(Oxford)

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

5-7 PM

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Dr. Arpan Khan – MBBS, D.O.

7-9 PM

11:30-12:30 PM

ORTHOPAEDICS

Dr. Avishek Ray Ghatak – MBBS, MRCS, DNB (Orth), MNAMS, Consultant, Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,

11-1 PM

11-1 pm

Dr. N.B. Sen Chaudhuri – D.Orth,FAMS(Orth)(Aus),FICS(Orth)(USA),TRAUMA, ESSR (UK),

11-1 PM

3-5 PM

Dr. S.P. Das – D.Orth, MS(Orth)

5-7 PM

PHYSICAL MEDICINE, RHEUMATOLOGY & REHAB

Dr. Kshetra Madhab Das – DTM & H,MD(PMR)

3-5 PM

Dr. M.M. Biswas – MD(AIIMS), DNB, MNAMS(IND)

3-5 PM

PHYSICIAN DIABETOLOGIST & ENDOCRINOLOGIST

Dr. Ashis Tandon – MBBS, DMCW (Kol), MCCP, CCEB DM Certificate Course in Diabetes Management PHFI

11-1 PM

Dr. Nilanjan Sengupta – MD(Med), DM(Endo)

5-7 PM

PHYSICIAN HAEMATOLOGIST & HAEMATO ONCOLOGIST

Dr. Sandeep Saha – MBBS, MD, DM Clinical Haematology, Con. Hemato, Hemato Oncologist, Stem cell transplant phy.

3-5 PM

PLASTIC SURGERY

Dr.Suparna Ghosh - MBBS, MS, MCH(Gold Med)

7-9 PM

PSYCHIATRY

Dr. Suddhendhu Chakraborty – MBBS (Cal), Gold Medalist, DPM, FIPS, Psychiatrist

11-1 PM

Dr. Prathama Chaudhuri – MD,DNB,Fellow of NSW Hospital (Australia)

3-5 PM

5-7 PM

Dr. Sarbani Das Chakraborty – MD (Psychiatry) , Neuropsychiatrist

3-5 PM

RHEUMATOLOGIST

Dr. Dipak Ray – MD, MRCP (UK), FRCP (Edin), M.Sc. (UK) CCST, Con. Rheu

5-7 PM

Go Top Go Bottom

List Of In - House / Procedure Doctor's


DOCTOR’S NAME

DESIGNATION

DR. ABHIJIT BANDOPADHYAY

Clinical Pathologist

DR. ARUNA BASU

Counsellor

DR. ASISH SEAL

Consultant in Re-productive Medicine

DR. ARNAB PAL

Cardiologist

DR. ANADI KARMAKAR

Sonologist

DR. B.DASGUPTA

Chest

DR. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE

Biochemist

DR. SUMITA DAS

Consultant Pathologist

DR. DILIP KR.BHATTACHARYA

Gastroenterologist

DR. IRFAN AKHTAR

Microbiologist

DR. R.D.PAI

Radiologist

DR. SUSHEELA MITTRA

Medical Superintendent

DR. SAUMABHA DAS GUPTA

Radiologist

DR. SAYEED NADEEM

Lab Director

DR. SUDDHAKALYAN PAUL

Cardiologist

DR. S.PAL

Biochemist

DR. SARMISTHA BANIK

Sonologist


Go Top Go Bottom


Total Commitment, Compassion & Care, backed by Corporate Excellence

TO SERVE IS A WAY OF LIFE

Contact Us

Go Top